Alex Osiatynski, MA, Oxon, MEd PGCE, FInstLM FRSA
Headmaster & CEO

Paul Nicholson, BA (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Headmaster, Teacher of Mathematics

Nicholas Winther
Bursar, COO & Health & Safety Officer

Senior Leadership Team

Katie Gedye, BA (Hons), Primary Science with QTS
Head of Pre-Prep, Class Teacher

Antoinette Keane, BA (Hons)
Assistant Head – Pastoral & English Teacher

Nicola Valentino, BA (Hons)
Director of External Relations

Greg Das Gupta, BSc, BCom, PGCE
Assistant Head – Academic, Teacher of Mathematics 

Mark Tovey, BEd (Hons)
Assistant Head – Boarding, Head of Design Technology

Teaching and Assistant Staff

Jonathan Allen, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Director of Sport & Head of PE

Victoria Barker, BA (Hons), GradDip Ed
Speech and Drama

Chris Bartley, MA, PGCE
Head of Middle School & Head of Co-Curricular Activities, English

Rosie Bird, BSC (Hons), PGCE
Class Teacher, Assistant Houseparent (Boarding)

Jayne Brumpton, BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Head of History

Alex Carlile, BA (Hons)
Teacher of Art

Dawn Connor, BA
Class Teacher (Pre-Prep)

Claire Das Gupta, BSc (Hons) PGCE
Teaching Assistant & Girls’ Games

Stefan de Bruin, BA (HDE)
Head of Religious Education

Gillian de Clermont
Swimming Teacher

Victoria Dodsley, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Junior Co-ordinator, Teacher & Teaching Assistant (Prep)

Angela Douglas, NNEB
Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)

Abigail Farndon, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA
Head of Learning Development / SENCO

Melanie Fenson, BA (Hons), RSA Cambridge CELTA
EAL Teacher

Francesca Goodwin, BA (Hons), PGCE
Teacher of English and Classics 

Kirsten Gray
Specialist Music Teacher

Duncan Green, BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Art

Amy Grindal, BA (Hons), PGCE
Class Teacher

Kirsty Hawkes, BA (Hons)
Class Teacher (Pre-Prep)

Arabella Hickman, BEd (Hons), QTS
Teacher

Tom Hickman, BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Debbie Higginson, TA NVQ L3
Teaching Assistant, Girls’ Games

Christopher Hodge, BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Geography

Patsy Howes, BSC (Hons) PGCE
Class Teacher, Brownie Leader

Susan Humphrey, BA (Hons)
DT Teacher

Claire Jones, BA (Hons)
Class Teacher (Pre-Prep)

Joli Knott, BSc, MA
Teacher of Japanese

Claire Knox, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Head of Science

Michelle Murray, FENTO
Head of Girls’ Games, PE, Dance, PSHE

Helen Nicholson, NNEB
Class Teacher (Pre-Prep)

David Noble, BA (Hons), PGCE
School Chaplain & Head of ICT

Rebecca Noon, MA, PGCE
Class Teacher (Pre-Prep)

Jayne Ogilvie, MEng, CEng, MIStructE, PGCE
Head of Mathematics

Sarah Pattison, NNEB
Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)

Mark Penrose, BMus, BMustSt (Hons), BEd
Director of Performing Arts, Options Co-ordinator

Jo Phillips, BA (Hons)
Class Teacher

Laura Rindler, MA, MBA
Head of Classics

Lucy Roberts, BA (Hons) PGCE
Class Teacher

Jo Scanlon, MA Cantab, PGCE
Head of English

David Searle, BSc (Hons), MSc, MPhil, PGCE
Teacher of Science & OBS Secretary

Nicola Sodhi, BA (Hons), MA Education Leadership & Management, QTS
Teacher

Robert Taylor, BSc (Hons)
Mathematics & ICT Teacher, School iSAMS Manager

Nicola Wainwright, NNEB
Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)

Sue Warner, BA (Hons)
Teacher of French and Classics (Prep)

Julia Webb, BA (Hons), PGCE
Class Teacher (Pre-Prep)

Leanne West, BTEC
Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)

Bilton Grange Support Staff

Lucy Armitstead BA (Hons)
Graduate Assistant

Heather Balchin
Prep Secretary & Receptionist

Paul Batchelor
Finance Manager

Claire Bennett
Den Assistant

Fiona Bowen
Bursary Accounts Assistant

Julie Burdett
Bursary Secretary

Julie Campbell  MInstAM (AdvDip), Assoc CIPD
Headmaster’s PA & HR Manager

Carol Cartwright
Head Housekeeper & Receptionist

Jayne Daly
Librarian

Joanne Finch
Performing Arts Administrator

Elisabeth Graham, BSc (Hons)mou
UK Admissions Registrar

Cathy Gunn, RGN, RSCN
School Nurse, PSHE

Joanna Hayward
Bursary Accounts Assistant

Jill Lewis
Science, Art & DT coordinator

Shirley McLean, MA, PGDip
Pre-Prep Librarian, Speech & Drama

Caroline Morgan MA, Oxon
International Admissions Registrar

Tanya Morshead
Performing Arts Administrator and Receptionist

Najia Filali Naji
Assistant Catering Manager

Freya Osiatynski, BA (Hons)
Theatre Technical support

Andrew Parker
Deputy Bursar (Operations)

Darren Price
Maintenance & Estates Supervisor

Carol Rea
Prep Secretary & Receptionist

Pauline Timms
Pre-Prep Secretary & Receptionist

Jocelyn Tysall
Den Supervisor

Pieter Van Der Walt
IT Manager

Sarah Van Der Walt
Chef

Alison Watt
Assistant Catering Manager

Susan Howkins and Amanda Wilkin
Residential Head Matrons

Rachel Bowen, Zoë Briggs, Anda Dodwell, Kelly John, Sarah McDonald, Jocelyn Tysall
Assistant Matrons

Gareth Ellis, Richard Facer, Luke Mason, Colin Shawley, Dave Treslove, Mick Turner, Joe Watt
Grounds and Maintenance Team

Richard Meacham, Colin Shawley, Mick Turner
Mini Bus Drivers

Vanessa Brand, Christina Bunting, Sarah Clarke, Joanne Cox, Emma Edwards, Cynthia Francis, Ann Hoare, Barbara Jones, Angela Mahon, Dawn Miliopoulos, Deidre Nash, Stacey Newman,  Tine Nielson, Darshna Rathod, Denise Slater
Catering Team

Vanessa Brand, Nicola Constable, Sue Cowley, Anna Gebala, Janet Goodchild, Shirley Kimber, Mandy Minors, Liz O’Brien, Mariama Sidibeh, Svetlana Vicol
Cleaning Team

Edie Buckland-Watts, Matthew Carter, Maxim Fielder, Victoria Green-Armytage, Jack Marshall, Bernadette Reynolds, Janik Van Der Merwe
Gap Students

Music Staff

Oliver Butterworth, BMus, MA, DipRAM
Percussion

Alison Grundy, BMus (Hons)
Flute, Recorder

Kathryn Heathcote, BSc (Hons), DipABRSM
Piano

Philippa Hyde, ARAM
Singing

Fiona McCreath, BA (Hons), ATCL
Singing, Piano, Speech & Drama

Jan Newman, GBSM ABSM
Clarinet, Saxophone

Lester Ritchie, BA (Hons)
Guitar

Ruth Sellar, BMus (Hons), DipABRSM
Violin, Piano, Theory

Kathryn Watson,
Music

Gill Wood, CertEd
Piano, Recorder