School Calendar

Events for week of November 20, 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30
31
1
2
3
4
5

18:30 – 19:00 Boarders Return

19:00 Boarders’ Fireworks Party

6

Year 2 ‘Chocolate’ Topic Week

08:15 Day Children Return

19:30 Parents & Staff Mixed Hockey (H)

7

17:00 ABRSM Theory Examination

8

09:15 BG Foundation Meeting

13:30 Boys’ Rugby U10 Tournament at Bilton Grange

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U13A, U13B, U12A & U12B v Oundle (H)

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U11A v Pitsford (A)

14:30 Girls’ Hockey 1st & 2nd v Oundle (A)

9

14:30 Girls’ Netball U9A, U9B & U8A v Crackley Hall (A)

10

09:15 – 15:30 Year 2 Visit to Cadbury World

12:50 Prefects’ Meeting

11

08:25 Juniors’ Verbal and Non-Verbal Reasoning Presentation to Parents & Pupils

13:00 Boys’ Rugby U9 Winchester House Tournament

14:15 Girls’ Hockey 1st & Tigers v Winchester House (H)

14:15 Girls’ Hockey U11A & U11/10C v Winchester House (A)

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U13A, U13B & U12B v Bloxham (H)

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U11A v Bablake & The Croft at Bablake

15:00 Girls’ Hockey 2nd v Winchester House (H)

15:00 Girls’ Hockey U11/10B v Winchester House (A)

12

Boarders’ Activity: Cineworld, Junction 1, Rugby

10:30 Remembrance Service, Preacher Col Ian McPherson (ret) OBE BEM, Upper School and Senior Chapel Choir to attend

13

Middle School Production Technical Rehearsal

18:00 Musical Soirée Juniors & Middle School in the Pugin Library

18:45 Musical Soirée Upper School in the Pugin Library

19:30 Parents & Staff Mixed Hockey (H)

14

Middle School Production Dress Rehearsal to Years 2, 3 & Juniors

12:50 Games Committee Meeting

15

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U13A, U13B & U12A v Winchester House (A)

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U11A, U11B, U10A & U10B v Winchester House (H)

15:30 Girls’ Netball U11A, U11/10 & U10A v Bablake (A)

16

14:30 Girls’ Hockey U9A, U9B & U8 v Maidwell Hall (H)

15:00 Boys’ Rugby U9A & U9B v Spratton Hall (H)

18:45 Middle School Production Performance

17

Bilton Grange Scholarships Day in DT, Art, Sport & Music

Children in Need event

08:45 FAB Committee Meeting in the Conservatory

18

Bilton Grange Bursary & Academic Scholarships Day

Subject Grades 2 (Effort & Progress) Published to Parents

08:25 Juniors’ Verbal and Non-Verbal Reasoning Familiarisation begins

14:30 Girls’ Netball 1st, 2nd & Tigers v LMR Juniors (H)

14:30 Girls’ Hockey Middle School Section Matches

19

Boarders’ Activity: Christmas Shopping in Solihull

Warwickshire County Cub Scout Quiz Competition at Bilton Grange

20

Examination Week for 5th & 6th Form begins

18:00 4th Form Parents’ Meeting

19:30 Parents & Staff Mixed Hockey (H)

21

Examination Week for 5th & 6th Form begins

09:30 Nasal Flu Vaccinations for Reception to Year 4

22

Examination Week for 5th & 6th Form begins

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U13A, U13B & U12A v Spratton Hall (A)

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U11A, U11B, U10A & U10B v Spratton Hall (H)

14:30 Girls’ Hockey U11A & U10A v Crackley Hall (H)

15:30 Girls’ Netball 1st & 2nd v St Thomas More (A)

23

Examination Week for 5th & 6th Form begins

Examination Week for 5th & 6th Form ends

14:30 Girls’ Hockey U9A & U8A v Stoneygate (H)

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U9A, U9B & U8 v Stoneygate (H)

19:30 Bilton Lecture

24

10:00 Full Governors’ Meeting

12:15 Reception & Year 1 Exeat begins

12:30 Years 2, 3, Juniors, 3rd & 4th Form Exeat begins

13:00 FAB Pre-Prep Movie Afternoon

13:00 5th & 6th Form Exeat begins

25

Exeat

26

18:30 – 19:30 Boarders Return

27

08:15 Prep Children Return

08:30 HM Assembly – Conduct Cup to be awarded

10:40 Section Meetings

15:25 Middle School Team Photographs

19:30 Parents & Staff Mixed Hockey (H)

28

13:40 Juniors Team Photographs

15:25 Upper School Team Photographs

29

Boarders’ Candlelit Supper

10:40 6th Form Teachers’ Meeting

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U13A, U13B, U10A & U10B v Beachborough (H)

14:30 Boys’ Rugby U12A, U11A & U11B v Beachborough (A)

14:30 Girls’ Hockey 1st & 2nd v Beachborough (A)

14:30 Girls’ Hockey U11/10A & U11/10B v Milton Keynes (H)

30

10:40 5th Form Teachers’ Meeting

14:30 Girls’ Netball U9A, U9B & U8 v Crescent (H)

18:00 Speech & Drama Showcase Juniors & Middle School in the Pugin Library

18:45 Speech & Drama Showcase Upper School in the Pugin Library

1

13:30 – 15:00 Pre-Prep Open House

2

5th & 6th Form Examination Results Published

13:45 Girls’ Hockey 2nd & Tigers v Tudor Hall (A)

14:00 – 17:00 FAB Christmas Fair

14:00 Boys’ Rugby Senior and Middle School Section Matches

14:30 Girls’ Hockey 1st v Tudor Hall (A)

3

Boarders’ Activity: Snowdome, Tamworth

+ Export Events
+ iCal Import Month's Events