School Calendar

Events for week of May 29, 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

16.30 Wasps Superleague Netball 4th, 5th & 6th Form Girls

2

18:15 Faders’ Inter-Parent Cricket Match (H)

3

Year 1 DT Day

14:30 Girls’ Rounders 1st & 2nd v Spratton Hall (H)

14:30 Girls’ Rounders U11/10 A, B & C v Spratton Hall (A)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket Colts A & BG Cubs A v Crackley Hall (A)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket Colts B & BG Cubs B v Crackley Hall (H)

16:00 Boys’ Cricket 2nd XI & BG Lions v Princethorpe College (A)

16:15 Boys’ Cricket 1st & 3rd XI v Princethorpe College (H)

4

15:00 Girls’ Rounders U9A & U9/8 v Spratton Hall (H)

5

12:15 Reception & Year 1 Exeat begins

12:30 Years 2, 3, Juniors, 3rd & 4th Form Exeat begins

13:00 5th & 6th Form Exeat begins

6

Exeat

7

18:30 – 19:30 Boarders Return

8

08:15 Day Children Return

08:30 Prep Assembly – Conduct Cup to be awarded

10:40 Section Meetings

9

Junior Chapel Choir Choral Festival Day at Stowe

14:00 Winchester House Athletics Meeting

18:15 Faders’ Inter-Parent Cricket Match (H)

10

Year 3 Egyptians Day

14:30 Boys’ Cricket 1st, 3rd, Colts A & BG Cubs A XI v Beachborough (H)

14:30 Girls’ Rounders 1st, 2nd & Tigers v Swanbourne House (H)

14:30 Girls’ Rounders U11/10A & U11/10B v Grace Dieu (A)

11

14:00 Health and Safety Committee Meeting

14:30 Girls’ Rounders U9 & U8 v Kimbolton (H)

15:00 Boys’ Cricket U9A & U9B v Spratton Hall (H)

12

09:35 Finance Committee Meeting

13:00 – 15:00 Pre-Prep Open House

18:00 Musical Soirée Juniors, 3rd & 4th Forms in The Pugin Library

18:45 Musical Soirée 5th & 6th Forms in The Pugin Library

13

Boarders’ Springtime Weekend

10:30 HOD (Creative) Academic Meeting

14:30 Girls’ Rounders U11A, U11B & U10A v Swanbourne House (A)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket 1st, 3rd & Colts B v Foremearke Hall (A)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket 2nd, BG Lions & Colts A v Foremarke Hall (H)

14

Boarders’ Activity: Jump-in Trampoline Arena, Warwick

10:00 – 12:00 Sponsored Walk: Walk for Water & Race for Life

14:00 Singing Afternoon at Rugby School

15

09:00 CE Mathematics Aural Examination

17:15 Senior Chapel Choir Evensong, Coventry Cathedral

16

3rd Form Mosque Trip

09:00 CE French Aural Examination

09:00 – 10:45 New Reception Children’s Teddy Bears’ Picnic

18:15 Faders’ Inter-Parent Cricket Match (H)

17

09:15 – 15:00 Year 1 Visit to St. John’s Museum, Warwick

14:30 Girls’ Rounders U11A & U11B v Maidwell Hall (H)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket 1st, 3rd, Colts A & BG Cubs A XI v Spratton Hall (H)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket 2nd, BG Lions, Colts B & BG Cubs B XI v Spratton Hall (A)

18:45 Boarders’ Barbecue

18

CE French Oral Examination

14:30 Girls’ Rounders U9 v Maidwell Hall (A)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket U9A v Maidwell Hall (H)

19

08:45 – 09:45 FAB Committee Meeting in The Pugin Library

19:00 OBS Committee Meeting at Bilton Grange

20

Boarders’ FAB Fun Weekend

14:30 Girls’ Rounders 1st, 2nd & Tigers v Tudor Hall (H)

14:30 Girls’ Rounders Juniors & Middle School Section Matches

14:30 Boys’ Cricket 1st & Colts A XI v Maidwell Hall (A)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket 2nd, 3rd & Colts B XI v Maidwell Hall (H)

21

FAB Whole School Family Event

07:45 – 16:00 Repton Tennis Tournament U13 & U12

22

3rd & 4th Form Examinations begin

23

09:00 – 10:45 New Reception Children’s Teddy Bears’ Picnic

18:00 Rounders Parents v Teachers (H)

18:15 Faders’ Cricket v DUFS (H)

24

14:30 Girls’ Rounders U11A & U11B v Milton Keynes (A)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket 1st, 2nd & 3rd XI v Bromsgrove (H)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket Colts A & BG Cubs B XI v Stamford (H)

14:30 Boys’ Cricket Colts B & BG Cubs A XI v Stamford (A)

25

3rd & 4th Form Examinations end

18:45 Section Music Competition Final in The Pugin Library

26

Subject Grades and 5th & 6th Form Revision Guidance Published to Parents

09:35 Finance Committee Meeting

16:00 Half-Term begins

27

Half Term

28

Half Term

14:30 Faders’ Cricket v Everdon (H)

29

Half Term

30

Half Term

31

Half Term

1

Half Term

2

Half Term

Juniors & 3rd Form depart for Skern Lodge

3

Half Term

4

Half Term

15:00 OB Golf Society Meeting, Kilworth Springs GC, Leics

18:30 – 19:30 Boarders Return

+ Export Events
+ iCal Import Month's Events